Student jobs in Zwolle
Students are flexible, strong and often free during the day. In Zwolle you hire a student for gardening, a move, cleaning or an afternoon of babysitting, without a staffing agency in between. Looking for part-time work yourself? These are small jobs for people nearby that you pick yourself, not a job with a contract.
1 helper in Zwolle has signed up, so there's plenty of room.
Free to post, no commission. You pay the helper directly.
What it usually costs
- Gardening€18 to €25 per hour
- Moving help€15 to €22 per hour
- Cleaning€17 to €22 per hour
- Babysitting (aged 21 or older)from €14.99 per hour
Guide prices for local help.
How much does a student cost in Zwolle?
Guide prices for local help. You agree the price with the helper yourself and pay them directly, with no commission.
| Gardening | €18 to €25 per hour |
| Moving help | €15 to €22 per hour |
| Cleaning | €17 to €22 per hour |
| Babysitting (aged 21 or older) | from €14.99 per hour |
Compare with a company: What do small jobs cost per hour?
KlusjeBij in Zwolle
1 helper in Zwolle has signed up so far. That's still few, so expect fewer replies than in the big cities.
You can find help in every neighbourhood, from Centrum, Assendorp, Aa-landen, Stadshagen, Holtenbroek, Zwolle-Zuid, Berkum to Dieze. Nobody has posted a job in Zwolle yet; the first one gets all the attention.
How to find a student in Zwolle
Post your job for free
Describe what needs doing, where and when, and what you want to pay for it.
Choose who you want
Helpers from Zwolle and the surrounding area reply. You read their message and profile and pick who you like.
Agree the details and pay each other
In the chat you agree the time and the price. Afterwards you pay the helper yourself, with no commission.
Questions about hiring a student in Zwolle
Are there students in Zwolle?+
How much does a student cost in Zwolle?+
Do I pay KlusjeBij a commission?+
Student jobs near Zwolle

Need a student in Zwolle?
Post your job in two minutes. Free, with no commission, and you choose who comes.
Post your job for freeLive in Zwolle and want to earn extra yourself? Read how it works or sign up for free.
Ads
- Sign up for free(opens in a new tab)
gfkpanel.nl
No job nearby? Collect points with surveys
2,000 points is a €10 gift card · Including Bol.com and Zalando
- Calculate your premium(opens in a new tab)
insify.nl
Doing jobs with a KvK registration? Here's how to get covered
From €7.95 a month · Arranged online in 2 minutes · Cancel any day